Skip Navigation LinksSixth FormInformationTravel Routes

School Bus Routes

The School provides bus services from several points across Kent, bringing in approximately 40% of day pupils every day.

Brief details are provided here but for more information, including termly costs, or to reserve a place for your child, please contact Mrs Julie Holderness in the Bursar's Office: 01622 845202.

Ashford coach service:

Ashford, Orchard Heights bus stop 7.30am
Charing Roundabout 7.40am
Lenham Square 7.50am
Harrietsham, The Taste of Bengal 7.50am
Leeds Castle roundabout on return 7.55am


Hurst Green, Hawkhurst minibus service:

Hurst Green, The George Pub 7.35am
Hawkhurst, St Lawrence Church 7.45am
Hawkhurst, The Great House   7.50am
Angley School Sports Centre 7.55am
Staplehurst traffic lights 8.00am

 

Kingshill coach service :

Asda and Waitrose bus stop 7.25am
Bovarde bus stop (Discovery Drive) 7.30am
Melrose Avenue bus stop (Discovery Drive) 7.33am
Forest Way bus stop (Discovery Drive) 7.37am
Gibson Drive (Council Offices) 7.39am
West Malling bus stop (opposite Tesco) 7.45am
Layby by Church, A20 Leybourne 7.52am

 

Sevenoaks coach service:

Bat and Ball Station 7.15am
Seal Village, High Street bus stop   7.20am
Ivy Hatch 7.22am
Ightham 7.23am
Oakdean Cafe, A20 London Road 7.30am
Bearsted shops, Bearsted Green 7.45am

 

Tenterden and Headcorn coach service:

Tenterden Town Hall 7.15am
Cranbrook, St David's car park 7.30am
Sissinghurst School layby 7.40am
Biddenden, corner shop 7.48am
Headcorn, main road bus stop outside station 7.50am
Headcorn Station (returns from School to meet train) 8.15am


Pembury coach service:

Pembury, Tesco car park 7.00am
Tonbridge, Hombase off Vale Road 7.20am
Estridge Way, A26 Tonbridge 7.25am
Hadlow, The Square 7.30am
Pizien Well, A26 Wateringbury 7.42am
Wateringbury Church 7.43am
Wateringbury, Travelodge 7.44am
Teston, Crown City Chinese Restaurant 7.46am
Maidstone, church by St Michael's Road and Tonbridge Rd 7.52am

 

© Sutton Valence School    |    Terms & Conditions    |    Privacy & Cookies    |    Site by Blue Level