Staff List

Head

Miss C M Corkran MEd BEd(Hons) Cantab

Deputy Head

J Watkins BSc (Hons) PGCE Primary

Head of Pre-Prep

Miss P McCarmick MA BSc (QTS) (AMBDA)

Director of Studies

Mrs R Harrison BEd (Hons) 

   

Teaching Staff

Mrs R Allison BA (Hons) PGCE

 

Mrs S Barr BA (Hons) PGCE

Head of English and Drama

Miss C Buttle BA (Hons) PGCE (Primary)

Head of French

Mrs N Colwell BEd (Hons) QTS

Mrs L Cotton BA (Hons) Primary Education, QTS

Mrs P Crampton BEd (Hons) MA

Forest School Co-ordinator

Mrs M Dallamore BA (Hons) QTS

Mathematics and LACE Co-ordinator

T Davey BA (Hons) QTP (Primary)

Head of PE and Boys' Games

Mrs P Dimmock BSc (Hons) PGCE

Mrs L Empson BSc (Hons) Open, EYPS, Montessori Cert NVQ Level III RSA, Dyslexia Cert, PGCPSE (Open)

J Evans BSc PGCE

Head of ICT and Humanities   

Mrs J Findal MA Early Years Education, B.Sc (Hons) P.G.C.E, PG Dyslexia Action  

Ms S Geering BMus (Hons) LLB (Hons)

Head of Music

Mrs C Glover BA PGCE 

Mrs J Haining BA (Hons) PGCE

Mrs J Head BA (Hons) PG Dip. GTP

Mrs A Jacobs BEd (Primary)

 

Mrs C Lovelace BSc PGCE

Mrs U McInerney BA Ed Graduate Cert Care and Dev of Children and Young People (SEN)

Nursery

Mrs A Savage BA (Hons) HDE 

Head of Art and Design Technology

Mrs L Skelly BA (Hons) with QTS

Mathematics and Productions Coordinator

Mrs S A Smith BEd (Hons)

Mrs S G Smith BEd (Hons) (SEN)

J Strydom BA (Hons) Open, Higher Ed Dip

Head of Science

Mrs A Theobald BA (Hons) Primary Education Early Year, QTS

Mrs C Thomas BA (Hons), PGCE

Productions Co-ordinator

CPD Co-ordinator

Mrs J Whittome BA(Hons) PGCE, PGDip Lit and Dys. AMBDA

Head of Learning Support

Teaching Assistants

Mrs L Bush CACHE Level 3 Little Suttons

 

Mrs L Cindric NNEB Dip

Mrs G Croucher NAMCW Dip

Mrs J Farrell NAMCW  Dip

 

Mrs N Fletcher BTec Dip

Mrs F Flood NNEB

Mrs Z Gransbury NNEB & RSH with merits Equivalent to NVQ4

Mrs W Hayman NVQ III Childhood Studies

Miss R Kerry NNEB Dip

Mrs C Langridge

Mrs J Phipps

Miss A Potts NVQ II

Technical Assistant

Miss L Cheeseman NVQ II Early Years Care and Education 

Science

Mrs J Costin (Library)

Peripatetic Music Staff

Mrs M E Dutton B A (Hons) (Durham) PGCE LTCL

Cello and piano

Mrs P Fisher GRSM ARCM (TD)

Brass

D Holmes LRAM Pro Cert (perf)

Head of Strings

Mrs P A Holt Cert Ed LTCL (Dip)

Piano and keyboard

A Keeping ARAM LRAM

Guitar

L Jeffrey BMus 

Music Performance

G Mann BA (Hons)

Trombone

R Marshall

Clarinet

Mrs C W M Mount GRSM (Hons) LRAM Dip RAM

Piano

D Moulton BMus 

Music

A Pullar BMus

Violin

J Selby BA

Drums

G F Tunbridge

Guitar

Visiting Staff

Miss K Bradstock

Dance

Mrs A Carter 

Dance 

Mrs A Wood

Swimming

   

Administrative Staff

 

Mrs A Leckie

Head’s Secretary and Admissions

S Fowle

Bursar
Mrs K Etherington

Fee Administration

Mrs A Humphrey

School Secretary

Mrs A Betts

Administrative Assistant

Mrs S Paler Administrative Assistant

Maintenance and Grounds 

Mr G Betts

Head of Maintenance

Catering Staff

Mr J Devine

Catering Manager (SVS)

Mrs K Hawkins

Head Chef

Mrs D Pullen

Deputy Chef

Mrs N Baral

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs S Bones

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs K Mayley

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs N Spalding

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs F Smith

Kitchen Assistant

© Sutton Valence School    |    Terms & Conditions    |    Privacy & Cookies    |    Site by Blue Level